Genus

Caelorrhina Hope, 1841

Synonyms:

Eccoptocnemis Kraatz, 1880; Coelorhina Hope, 1844; Coelorrhina Burmeister, 1842

Caelorrhina albini Bourgoin, 1921
Synonym: Eccoptocnemis albini Bourgoin, 1921
Caelorrhina angolensis Schurhoff, 1942
Caelorrhina babaulti Bourgoin, 1921
Synonym: Coelorrhina babaulti Allard, 1983
Caelorrhina barthi Harold, 1878
Synonym: Eccoptocnemis donckieri Schoch, 1896
Subspecies:
Caelorrhina barthi barthi Harold, 1878
Caelorrhina barthi mashuna Arrow, 1909
Caelorrhina barthi rubriventris (Moser, 1908)
Synonym: Eccoptocnemis barthi rubriventris Moser, 1908
Caelorrhina concolor Hope, 1841
Synonym: Tmesorrhina concolor (Hope, 1841)
Caelorrhina gracilipes Moser, 1908
Synonym: Eccoptocnemis gracilipes Moser, 1908; Eccoptocnemis simplicipes Moser
Subspecies:
Caelorrhina gracilipes gracilipes Moser, 1908
Caelorrhina gracilipes septentrionalis Antoine, 1996
Caelorrhina kolbei Moser, 1902
    Synonym: Eccoptocnemis kolbei Moser, 1902
Caelorrhina pythia Kolbe, 1899
Caelorrhina relucens (Bates, 1881)
Synonym: Eccoptocnemis magnifica Schoch, 1895; Eccoptocnemis relucens Bates, 1881; Eccoptocnemis seminigra Quedenfeldt, 1890
Caelorrhina ruteri Allard, 1983
Caelorrhina semiviridis (Bourgoin, 1919)
    Synonym: Eccoptocnemis semiviridis Bourgoin, 1919
Caelorrhina superba Gerstäcker, 1882
    Synonym: Eccoptocnemis latipes Bates, 1890; Eccoptocnemis superba Gerstäcker, 1882
Caelorrhina thoreyi Schaum, 1841
    Synonym: Eccoptocnemis maculiventris Kraatz, 1891; Eccoptocnemis suturalis Kraatz, 1891