Genus:

Caelorrhina Hope, 1841

Synonyms:

Eccoptocnemis Kraatz, 1880; Coelorhina Hope, 1844; Coelorrhina Burmeister, 1842

Caelorrhina albini Bourgoin, 1921
Synonyms: Eccoptocnemis albini Bourgoin, 1921

Caelorrhina angolensis Schurhoff, 1942

Caelorrhina babaulti Bourgoin, 1921
Synonyms: Coelorrhina babaulti Allard, 1983

Caelorrhina barthi Harold, 1878
Synonyms:
Eccoptocnemis donckieri Schoch, 1896

Subspecies:
Caelorrhina barthi barthi Harold, 1878
Caelorrhina barthi mashuna Arrow, 1909
Caelorrhina barthi rubriventris (Moser, 1908)
Synonyms:
Eccoptocnemis barthi rubriventris Moser, 1908

Caelorrhina concolor Hope, 1841
Synonyms:
Tmesorrhina concolor (Hope, 1841)

Caelorrhina gracilipes Moser, 1908
Synonyms:
Eccoptocnemis gracilipes Moser, 1908; Eccoptocnemis simplicipes Moser

Subspecies:
Caelorrhina gracilipes gracilipes Moser, 1908
Caelorrhina gracilipes septentrionalis Antoine, 1996

Caelorrhina kolbei Moser, 1902
Synonyms:
Eccoptocnemis kolbei Moser, 1902

Caelorrhina pythia Kolbe, 1899

Caelorrhina relucens (Bates, 1881)

Synonyms:
Eccoptocnemis magnifica Schoch, 1895; Eccoptocnemis relucens Bates, 1881; Eccoptocnemis seminigra Quedenfeldt, 1890

Caelorrhina ruteri Allard, 1983

Caelorrhina semiviridis (Bourgoin, 1919)
Synonyms:
Eccoptocnemis semiviridis Bourgoin, 1919

Caelorrhina superba Gerstäcker, 1882
Synonyms:
Eccoptocnemis latipes Bates, 1890;
Eccoptocnemis superba Gerstäcker, 1882

Caelorrhina thoreyi Schaum, 1841
Synonyms:
Eccoptocnemis maculiventris Kraatz, 1891 Eccoptocnemis suturalis Kraatz, 1891